Search

Artist

Renato Carosone

Renato Carosone
Aliases
Renato Carosone e il suo Quartetto
Renato Carosone e il suo Sestetto
Renato Carosone e il suo sestetto
Renato Carosone e il suo "Trio"
Trio Carosone
Real name
Renato Carusone
Born
January 3, 1920
Died
May 20, 2001
Country
Italy
IPI
00039646161 5 works
00055255288 10 works
Comments
Bandleader, composer, piano player, known for his blend of Jazz music, novelty songs and Neapolitan tradition.
Related
Piero Giorgetti Member of Carosone's band (1954 - 1959)
Peter Van Wood Member of Carosone's band (1949 - 1954)

Meta

Added by Quentin
Managed by walt

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Renato Carosone