Discover

Artist

Karen Souza

Karen Souza
Aliases
Rose & The Cha-Chin Club
Born
January 1, 1970
Country
Argentina
Comments
Buenos Aires-born, Los Angeles-based jazz singer, best known for her work on the popular jazz and '80s series, which featured sultry, jazz-infused covers of '80s hits. Souza also contributed to '70s and '90s versions of the series as well.
Related
The Cooltrane Quartet Backing band

Meta

Added by Isa

Popular Covers by Karen Souza