Search

Artist

Jimmy Forrest

Jimmy Forrest
Aliases
Jimmy Forrest and All Star Combo
Jimmy Forrest and His All Star Combo
Jimmy Forrest and His Orchestra
Real name
Jimmy Robert Forrest Jr.
Born
January 24, 1920
Died
August 26, 1980
Country
United States
IPI
00010550147 1 work
00196829510 3 works
Comments
Tenor saxophonist and songwriter.

Meta

Added by Denis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jimmy Forrest