Search

Artist

Georges Garvarentz

Georges Garvarentz
Aliases
Georges Garvarentz et son orchestre
Real name
Georges Diram Wem
Born
April 1, 1932
Died
March 19, 1993
Country
France
IPI
00011449711 25 works
00011449809 9 works
Comments
Greek-born composer and arranger
Family
Charles Aznavour Brother-in-law
Aïda Aznavour Spouse (1965-1993)

Meta

Added by Canary