Discover

Artist

Bob Dorough

Bob Dorough
Aliases
Bob Dorough Trio & Special Guests
Real name
Robert Dorough
Born
December 12, 1923
Died
April 23, 2018
Country
United States
IPI
00008540208
00008540306
Comments
Bebop and jazz pianist, vocalese vocalist and composer
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Bob Dorough