Discover

Artist

Bunny Berigan

Bunny Berigan
Aliases
Bunny Berigan and His Boys
Bunny Berigan and his Men
Bunny Berigan and His Orchestra
Bunny Berigan's Blue Boys
Real name
Rowland Bernard Berigan
Born
November 2, 1908
Died
June 2, 1942
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz trumpeter and bandleader.
Related
Ford Leary Vocalist, trombonist (1936-1937)

Meta

Added by Quentin

Popular Originals