Search

Artist

Walter Wanderley

Walter Wanderley
Aliases
Mike Falcão, Seu Orgão e Ritmo
Walter Wanderley e Seu Conjunto
Walter Wanderley Set
The Walter Wanderley Trio
Wa-Wa e o Seu Conjunto
Real name
Walter José Wanderley Mendonça
Born
May 12, 1932
Died
September 4, 1986
Country
Brazil
Member of
Quarteto Bossamba
Family
Isaura Garcia Wife

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by walt

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Walter Wanderley