Search

Artist

Noël Akchoté

Noël Akchoté
Aliases
Chris Hawk
Noël Akchoté's Green Trane
Born
December 7, 1968
Country
France
IPI
00148529058 2 works
Comments
Free jazz and contemporary classical guitarist.
Member of
KCS Initiator, guitars

Meta

Added by atichon
Managed by CarlDennis

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
Airplane Blues (Plays Blind Lemon Jefferson, Blind Willie Johnson, Lightning Hopkins & Mance Lipscomb) Noël Akchoté October 13, 2015 Noël Akchoté Downloads
All I Forgot to Say Noël Akchoté April 2017 Noël Akchoté Downloads
All I Should've Said Noël Akchoté May 11, 2017 (self-released)
Anouman - Noël Akchoté Plays the Music of Django Reinhardt Noël Akchoté August 11, 2015 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Bicinium Laurent Stoutzer & Noël Akchoté November 2019 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Careful (Plays Jim Hall) Noël Akchoté April 22, 2016 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Cinders Philipp Schaufelberger & Noël Akchoté ‎ March 19, 2017 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Configuration Sam Rivers - Noël Akchote - Tony Hymas - Paul Rogers - Jacques Thollot May 30, 1996 Nato
Daylights - Noël Akchoté Plays Dave Sanborn Noël Akchoté November 20, 2015 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Don't Explain - Plays the Music of Billie Holiday Noël Akchoté July 30, 2015 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Even Steven - Plays the Music of John Abercrombie Noël Akchoté February 5, 2016 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Fiasco - Plays the Music of Paul Motian Noël Akchoté July 2015 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Foolish Door - Plays the Music of John Abercrombie, Vol. 2 Noël Akchoté January 4, 2015 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Hard Plains Drifter (Plays the Music of Bill Frisell) Noël Akchoté February 5, 2016 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Heyoke - Plays the Music of Kenny Wheeler Noël Akchoté July 31, 2015 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Hush-Hush - Plays the Music of Jimmy Reed Noël Akchoté September 5, 2015 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Ictus - Plays the Music of Carla Bley Noël Akchoté August 2, 2015 Noël Akchoté Downloads
I Remember You (A Tribute to Chet Baker) Noël Akchoté July 21, 2014 Noël Akchoté Downloads
I Remember You - A Tribute to Chet Baker 2 Noël Akchoté July 22, 2014 Noël Akchoté Downloads
J'aime tes genoux Sarah Murcia, Noël Akchoté May 11, 2017 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Jazz Guitars 1 Noël Akchoté September 4, 2013 Jazz Guitars
Jazz Guitars Vol. 2 Noël Akchoté September 2013 Jazz Guitars
Jazz Standards Chris Hawk September 2013 Jazz Guitars
Jingle All the Way (Christmas Carols) Noël Akchoté October 19, 2015 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Just the Way You Are - Plays Barry White Noël Akchoté October 12, 2015 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Lausanne II - Plays Bill Evans Vol. 3 Noël Akchoté March 2016 (self-released)
Live in Strasbourg Mary Halvorson & Noël Akchoté November 13, 2016 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Long Gone Lonesome (Plays Hank Williams) Noël Akchoté October 13, 2015 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Love in Vain - Plays the Music of Robert Johnson Noël Akchoté August 5, 2015 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Love Jones – Plays Johnny “Guitar” Watson Noël Akchoté September 2015 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Lucky Live Sonny (& More) Noël Akchoté August 29, 2011 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Lust Corner Noël Akchoté 1997 Winter & Winter
Mary Halvorson & Noël Akchoté Mary Halvorson & Noël Akchoté August 26, 2016 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Melodious - Plays the Music of Thelonious Monk Noël Akchoté July 22, 2015 Noël Akchoté Downloads
My Country 1 Noël Akchoté October 12, 2015 Noël Akchoté Downloads
My Country 2 Noël Akchoté October 14, 2015 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Noburl (Plays Philip Catherine) Noël Akchoté March 25, 2016 Noël Akchoté Downloads
One for Goodman (Another Benny Goodman Songbook) Noël Akchoté April 8, 2016 Noël Akchoté Downloads
One - Noël Akchoté Plays Michael Noël Akchoté October 21, 2015 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Paper Maché – Plays Burt Bacharach Vol. 1 Noël Akchoté April 29, 2016 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Peau douce - Plays Steve Swallow Noël Akchoté February 2016 (self-released)
Plays Ary Barroso Noël Akchoté May 6, 2016 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Plays the Music of John Coltrane Noël Akchoté's Green Trane July 14, 2015 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Revolver Vol. 1 Noël Akchoté July 20, 2011 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Revolver Vol.2 Noël Akchoté July 14, 2011 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Ring of Fire - Plays Johnny Cash Noël Akchoté October 12, 2015 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Sarah Murcia & Noël Akchoté Sarah Murcia & Noël Akchoté August 26, 2016 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Scored (Plays John Williams) Noël Akchoté May 6, 2016 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Shot Gun - Plays The Shadows Noël Akchoté April 2016 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Silence 1 - Plays Charlie Haden Noël Akchoté March 18, 2016 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Silence 2 - Plays Charlie Haden Noël Akchoté March 18, 2016 Noël Akchoté Downloads
So Lucky Noël Akchoté August 30, 2007 Winter & Winter
Sonny II - The Music of Sonny Sharrock Noël Akchoté October 2004 Winter & Winter
The Bat (Plays Pat Metheny) Noël Akchoté February 2016 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Tin Roof Blues - Plays Louis Armstrong Vol. 2 Noël Akchoté March 4, 2016 (self-released)
Toots' Affinities - Plays Bill Evans Vol. 2 Noël Akchoté April 15, 2016 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Underwater - Plays Bill Evans Vol. 4 Noël Akchoté April 22, 2016 Noël Akchoté Downloads
What It Is (The Last Miles) Noël Akchoté September 6, 2015 Noël Akchoté Downloads
When We Go - Plays the Music of Bill Frisell, Vol. 2 Noël Akchoté February 5, 2016 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Wolverine Blues - Plays the Music of Jelly Roll Morton Noël Akchoté August 2015 Noël Akchoté Downloads
Wrong Is Wright - Plays the Music of Larry Coryell Noël Akchoté August 2015 Noël Akchoté Downloads
You Don't Bring Me Flowers - Plays Barbara Streisand Noël Akchoté January 14, 2017 Noël Akchoté Downloads

EPs

Tributes