Discover

Artist

Poo Bear

Poo Bear
Aliases
Pooh Bear
Real name
Jason P. D. Boyd
Born
September 1978
Country
United States
IPI
00342394467
00342394565
00436610961
Comments
Songwriter, record producer, and vocal producer
Family
Ashley Sadler Wife
Ashley Boyd Wife (2016-...)

Meta

Added by Gatalin
Managed by sebcat

Songs written by Poo Bear

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
10,000 Hours Poo Bear, Justin Bieber, Dan Smyers, Shay Mooney, Jessie Jo Dillon, Jordan Reynolds Dan + Shay - Justin Bieber October 4, 2019 Covered by (4 artists)
2U David Guetta, Poo Bear, Giorgio Tuinfort, Justin Bieber, Cesqeaux David Guetta ft. Justin Bieber June 9, 2017 Covered by (14 artists)
All in It Poo Bear, Justin Bieber, Mason Levy, Josh Gudwin, Mark 'Mogul' Jackson Justin Bieber November 13, 2015 Covered by Piano Dreamers
Been You Poo Bear, Justin Bieber, Maejor Ali, Oligee, Jon Gotlev, Alexander Vasquez Justin Bieber November 13, 2015 Covered by (2 artists)
Burning Poo Bear, Sam Smith, DJ Mecca, Jimmy G Sam Smith October 27, 2017 Covered by Piano Dreamers
Children Poo Bear, Justin Bieber, Maejor Ali, Skrillex, Blood Diamonds, Nico Hartikainen Justin Bieber November 13, 2015 Covered by Piano Dreamers
Company Poo Bear, Thomas Troelsen, Justin Bieber, Axident, JHart, Big Taste, Gladius Justin Bieber November 13, 2015 Covered by (4 artists)
Get Used to It Poo Bear, Justin Bieber, Maejor Ali, Ely Rise, Josh Gudwin, Jon Gotlev, Alexander “AC” Castillo Vasquez, Nico Hartikainen Justin Bieber November 13, 2015 Covered by Piano Dreamers
Hold Tight Poo Bear, Justin Bieber, DJ Mecca, Jimmy G, Mally Mall, Ashley Sadler Justin Bieber October 21, 2013 Covered by Piano Tribute Players
I Don't Care Max Martin, Poo Bear, Justin Bieber, Ed Sheeran, Shellback, Fred Gibson Ed Sheeran - Justin Bieber May 10, 2019 Covered by (20 artists)
I'm the One Poo Bear, Justin Bieber, Chance the Rapper, DJ Khaled, Quavo, Nic Nac, Bobby Brackins, Ray Jacobs, David Park DJ Khaled feat. Justin Bieber - Quavo - Chance the Rapper - Lil Wayne April 30, 2017 Covered by (11 artists)
Intentions Poo Bear, Justin Bieber, Quavo, DJ Mecca, Jimmy G Justin Bieber ft. Quavo February 14, 2020 Covered by Jonah Baker
Life Is Worth Living Poo Bear, Justin Bieber, Mark 'Mogul' Jackson Justin Bieber November 13, 2015 Covered by Piano Dreamers
Mark My Words Rodney Jerkins, Poo Bear, Justin Bieber, Blood Diamonds, JHart, Fredrik Halland Justin Bieber November 13, 2015 Covered by Piano Dreamers
No Brainer Melvin Riley, Poo Bear, Justin Bieber, Sir Nolan, Chance the Rapper, DJ Khaled, Quavo, Nic Nac, David Park DJ Khaled - Justin Bieber - Chance the Rapper - Quavo July 27, 2018 Covered by (7 artists)
No Pressure Poo Bear, Justin Bieber, Big Sean, DJ Mecca, Jimmy G Justin Bieber ft. Big Sean November 13, 2015 Covered by Piano Dreamers
No Sense Mike Dean [US1], Poo Bear, Justin Bieber, Travis Scott, Soundz Justin Bieber ft. Travis Scott November 13, 2015 Covered by Piano Dreamers
Purpose Poo Bear, Justin Bieber, Steve James [US2], Scooter Braun, Jeremy Snyder, Eben Wares Justin Bieber November 13, 2015 Covered by (3 artists)
So Far Away David Guetta, Poo Bear, Giorgio Tuinfort, Jamie Scott, Martin Garrix Martin Garrix & David Guetta feat. Jamie Scott & Romy Dya December 1, 2017 Covered by (2 artists)
Trust Poo Bear, Justin Bieber, Mark 'Mogul' Jackson Justin Bieber November 13, 2015 Covered by Piano Dreamers
We Are Nas, Poo Bear, Justin Bieber, Andre Harris, D.K. the Punisher Justin Bieber ft. Nas November 13, 2015 Covered by Piano Dreamers
What Do You Mean? Poo Bear, Justin Bieber, Mason Levy Justin Bieber August 28, 2015 Covered by (37 artists)
Where Are Ü Now? Poo Bear, Justin Bieber, Diplo, Karl Rubin, Skrillex, Jordan Waré Skrillex and Diplo with Justin Bieber February 24, 2015 Covered by (14 artists)
Work Scott Storch, Kelly Rowland, Poo Bear Kelly Rowland July 3, 2007 Covered by (2 artists)
Yummy Poo Bear, Justin Bieber, Ashley Boyd, Kid Culture, Sasha Sirota Justin Bieber January 3, 2020 Covered by Jason Chen