Search

Artist

Big Chief Ellis

Big Chief Ellis
Aliases
Chief Ellis & The Barrelhouse Rockers
Real name
Wilbert Thirkield Ellis
Born
November 10, 1914
Died
December 20, 1977
Country
United States
Comments
Blues pianist and singer.

Meta

Added by Daniel

Popular Covers by Big Chief Ellis