Discover

Artist

Slam Stewart

Slam Stewart
Aliases
Slam Stewart Quintet
Real name
Leroy Eliot Stewart
Born
September 21, 1914
Died
December 10, 1987
Country
United States
IPI
00089252840
00089252938
Comments
Jazz bassist and singer.

Meta

Added by wally creek