Search

Artist

Charlie Calello

Charlie Calello
Aliases
Charles Calello and Orchestra
The Charlie Calello Orchestra
Born
August 24, 1938
Country
United States
IPI
00127933660
Comments
Singer, conductor, and most prominently known as a prolific arranger/producer from the 1960s through the 1980s.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Clee J