Discover

Artist

Johnny Richards

Johnny Richards
Aliases
Johnny Richards and His Orchestra
Real name
Juan Manuel Cascales
Born
November 2, 1911
Died
October 7, 1968
Country
United States
IPI
00025969552
Comments
Jazz composer and arranger. Richards was born in Mexico and immigrated to the United States in 1919. His father was Spanish and his mother was born in Mexico of of parents who were immigrants from Spain.

Meta

Added by Bastien