Search

Artist

Ray Johnson

Ray Johnson
Aliases
Ray Johnson with Chorus and Orchestra
Real name
Raymond Johnson
Born
April 30, 1930
Died
March 16, 2013
Country
United States
IPI
00015425609 1 work
00015425511
Comments
Rhythm 'n' blues and jazz pianist, songwriter and band leader.
Family
Plas Johnson Brother

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Ray Johnson