Discover

Artist

Beegie Adair

Beegie Adair
Aliases
The Beegie Adair Trio
Real name
Bobbe Gorin Adair
Born
December 11, 1937
Country
United States
Comments
Award-winning jazz pianist and arranger known for her interpretations of jazz and popular standards and show tunes.

Meta

Added by Canary