Michael Nesmith

Michael Nesmith
Aliases
Michael Blessing
Michael Nesmith & The First National Band
Michael Nesmith & The Second National Band
Mike Nesmith
Real name
Robert Michael Nesmith
Born
December 30, 1942
Country
United States
IPI
00034896847
00034896945
00034897060
Comments
Musician, songwriter, actor and producer. Nesmith's mother was the inventor of Liquid Paper.
Member of
The Monkees
Related
Boomer Castleman
Buy

Added by Denis
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Michael Nesmith