Carl Halen

Carl Halen
Aliases
Carl Halen's Gin Bottle Seven
Carl Halen's Summa Cum Laude Orchestra
Carl Halen and The Washboard Five
Real name
Carl Henry Halen
Born
June 10, 1928
Died
August 26, 2012
Country
United States
Comments
Dixieland cornetist and trumpeter based in Ohio. Later in life, he also owned a Christmas tree farm.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Carl Halen