Search

Artist

Red Ingle

Red Ingle
Aliases
Red Ingle and His Orchestra
Red Ingle & The Natural Seven
Red Ingle and The Natural Seven
The Unnatural Seven
Real name
Ernest Jansen Ingle
Born
November 7, 1906
Died
September 7, 1965
Country
United States
Comments
Singer-songwriter, saxophonist and violinist. He was a member of Spike Jones' band and went on to front his own country music comedy band.
Related
Spike Jones Member of The City Slickers

Meta

Added by wally creek