Search

Artist

Connie Haines

Connie Haines
Aliases
Connie Haines and The Highlighters
Real name
Yvonne Marie Antoinette JaMais
Born
January 20, 1921
Died
September 22, 2008
Country
United States
Comments
Big band/pop singer and actress. She shared lead vocal duties with Frank Sinatra in Tommy Dorsey's band.

Meta

Added by wally creek

Popular Covers by Connie Haines