Mel Henke

Mel Henke
Aliases
Orchestra Conducted by Mel Henke
Born
August 4, 1915
Died
March 31, 1979
Country
United States
Comments
Pianist, composer and producer of space-age pop/bachelor pad music. Henke made his living scoring commercials and television programs.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk