Discover

Artist

Melvin Rhyne

Melvin Rhyne
Aliases
Mel Rhyne Sextet
Melvin Rhyne Quartet
Melvin Rhyne Quintet
Melvin Rhyne Trio
Born
October 12, 1936
Died
March 5, 2013
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz organist, principally a hard bop player.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Melvin Rhyne