Discover

Artist

Eric Coates

Eric Coates
Aliases
Concert Orchestra conducted by Eric Coates
Eric Coates and Symphony Orchestra
Born
August 27, 1886
Died
December 21, 1957
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00006396097
Comments
Composer and conductor. He wrote a number of theme songs for BBC radio and television.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by CarlDennis