Search

Artist

Piet Noordijk

Piet Noordijk
Aliases
Peter North
Pete's Groove
Piet Noordijk Boptet
Piet Noordijk Kwartet
Piet Noordijk Quartet
Piet Noordijk Quintet
Born
May 25, 1932
Died
October 8, 2011
Country
Netherlands
Comments
Alto-sax and clarinet player and bandleader

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Popular Covers by Piet Noordijk