Discover

Artist

Francis Salabert

Francis Salabert
Aliases
Jean Cis
Born
July 27, 1884
Died
December 28, 1946
Country
France
IPI
00027285579
Comments
Music publisher, who was the head of Éditions Salabert in the first half of the twentieth century. Salabert died in December 1946 in a plane crash on the approach to Shannon Airport in Ireland. His widow continued to run the business
Related labels
Salabert   founder of

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by CarlDennis