Search

Artist

Carl Fischer

Carl Fischer
Aliases
Nan Miller
Terry Harmon
Real name
Carl Theodore Fischer
Born
April 9, 1912
Died
March 27, 1954
Country
United States
IPI
00010283925 4 works
00202935886 2 works
Comments
Pianist, composer, arranger and musical director. Fischer was three-fourths Cherokee Indian. He worked with Frankie Laine as his pianist and co-writer of original songs.
Related
Frankie Laine

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Carl Fischer