Discover

Artist

Al Casey [US1]

Al Casey [US1]
Aliases
Al Casey and His Sextet
The Al Casey Quartet
Real name
Albert Aloysius Casey
Born
September 15, 1915
Died
September 11, 2005
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz guitarist. Casey made close to 250 recordings as a sideman with Fats Waller.
Member of
Esquire All Stars

Meta

Added by tsk