Discover

Artist

Liza Morrow

Liza Morrow
Aliases
Kit Carson [1]
Real name
Ruth Morrow
Born
November 27, 1913
Died
June 24, 2001
Country
United States
Comments
Big band era vocalist, who sang with Benny Goodman and George Paxton in the mid forties under the name Liza Morrow. She changed her name to Kit Carson in the mid fifties.

Meta

Added by walt

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Liza Morrow