Discover

Artist

Jorma Kääriäinen

Jorma Kääriäinen
Aliases
Freddie Falcon
Real name
Jorma Seppo Kalevi Kääriäinen
Born
April 29, 1961
Country
Finland
Comments
Singer and guitarist from Kajaani, who started his career in the 1970s calling himself Freddie Falcon. In 1992 he replaced Topi Sorsakoski as the singer of Topi Sorsakoski & Agents and started to use his real name. Since 2006 he has been taking a break from the band and focusing on his solo career. He also translated lyrics from English into Finnish.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Canary

Popular Covers by Jorma Kääriäinen