Search

Artist

Tex Fletcher

Tex Fletcher
Aliases
Tex Fletcher's Lonely Cowboys
Real name
Geremino Bisceglia
Born
January 17, 1909
Died
March 14, 1987
Country
United States
Comments
Tex Fletcher was born in Harrison, New York. He left home at age 15 and learned to handle horses and cattle in South Dakota before returning to New York to begin his career as a singing cowboy. He appeared on radio, recordings and in Hollywood films.

Meta

Added by SlimD

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Tex Fletcher