Discover

Artist

Tak Shindo

Tak Shindo
Aliases
Orchestra conducted by Tak Shindo
Real name
Takeshi Shindo
Born
November 11, 1922
Died
April 17, 2002
Country
United States
Comments
Songwriter and musician best remembered for his albums in the exotica genre. He often incorporated Japanese and other non-Western instruments in his music.

Meta

Added by wally creek

Popular Covers by Tak Shindo