Search

Artist

Herschel Sizemore

Herschel Sizemore
Aliases
Hershel Sizemore
Real name
Herschel Lee Sizemore
Born
August 6, 1935
Died
September 9, 2022
Country
United States
Comments
Bluegrass mandolinist and songwriter
Member of
The Shenandoah Valley Trio/Quartet
The Blue Ridge Mountain Boys
The Dixie Gentlemen

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Herschel Sizemore