Search

Artist

Barbara Dane

Barbara Dane
Aliases
Barbara Dane with Active Duty GIs
Real name
Barbara Jean Spillman
Born
May 12, 1927
Country
United States
IPI
00007418896 1 work
Comments
Jazz, folk and blues singer and political activist born in Detroit, Michigan
Family
Irwin Silber Husband

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by Oliver One