Search

Artist

T-Bone Walker

T-Bone Walker
Aliases
T-Bone Walker His Guitar and His Orchestra
Real name
Aaron Thibeaux Walker
Born
May 28, 1910
Died
March 16, 1975
Country
United States
IPI
00032418412 10 works
00054603594 4 works
00063698640 5 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Electric blues guitar pioneer, singer and songwriter
Family
Vida Lee Walker Wife

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by walt