Judy Johnson

Judy Johnson
Aliases
Betty Jane Bonney
Born
March 8, 1924
Country
United States
Comments
Pop singer. She recorded under the name "Betty Bonney" with Les Brown in the early 1940s. She was a regular on the popular television show, "Your Show of Shows," often in a duet with Bill Hayes.
Family
Mort Lindsey Husband
Buy

Meta

Added by SlimD