Harold Land

Harold Land
Aliases
The Harold Land Quartet
The Harold Land Quintet
Real name
Harold de Vance Land
Born
1928
Died
July 27, 2001
Country
United States
IPI
00017180211
Comments
Hard bop and post-bop tenor saxophonist.
Member of
James Bond and His Sextet
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Harold Land