Search

Artist

Björn Alriksson

Björn Alriksson
Aliases
Bjucke
Born
March 3, 1946
Died
January 13, 2020
Country
Sweden
Comments
Blues harp and harmonica player, but also a saxophonist, clarinetist and occasional singer from Örebro. As a studio musician he also participated in multiple recordings by other artists.
Member of
Country Road
Related
Hasse Andersson Member of Kvinnaböske Band (2005-2009)

Meta

Added by CarlDennis