Johnnie Lee Wills

Johnnie Lee Wills
Aliases
Johnnie Lee Wills and His Boys
Johnny Lee Wills and His Boys
Born
September 2, 1912
Died
October 25, 1984
Country
United States
IPI
00033017723
Comments
Johnnie Lee Wills was a Western Swing singer, fiddler, banjo player and band leader from Texas. He was a younger brother of Bob Wills. Johnnie Lee began recording in the early 1940s and was active throughout the 1940s and 1950s.
Family
Bob Wills Brother
Luke Wills Brother
Billy Jack Wills Brother
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Johnnie Lee Wills