Discover

Artist

Monty Alexander

Monty Alexander
Aliases
Monty Alexander Quintet
Monty Alexander's Ivory & Steel
The Monty Alexander Trio
Monty Alexander Trio
Real name
Montgomery Bernard Alexander
Born
June 6, 1944
Country
Jamaica
Comments
Pianist.
Family
Caterina Zapponi Wife
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Monty Alexander