Search

Artist

Bob Mintzer

Bob Mintzer
Aliases
Bob Mintzer Big Band
Bob Mintzer Horn Man Band
Bob Mintzer Quartet
Born
January 27, 1953
Country
United States
IPI
00059620271 8 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Jazz multi-instrumentalist who plays most often on tenor saxophone. Mintzer is also a composer and educator, currently teaching at the University of Southern California.
Member of
The Yellowjackets Saxophone, Clarinet (1991–...)

Meta

Added by abbamatic

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Bob Mintzer