Discover

Artist

Miranda Cooper

Miranda Cooper
Aliases
Moonbaby
Real name
Miranda Eleanor De Fonbrune Cooper
Born
1975
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00275969109
Comments
Singer, songwriter, record producer, dancer, and television presenter. Member of production and songwriting team, Xenomania.
Member of
T-Shirt (1997)

Meta

Added by atichon

Songs written by Miranda Cooper

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Call the Shots Brian Higgins, Tim Powell, Miranda Cooper, Lisa Cowling, Giselle Sommerville Girls Aloud November 26, 2007 Covered by Fyfe Dangerfield
Deadlines & Diets Matt Gray, Brian Higgins, Miranda Cooper Moonbaby 2000 Covered by Girls Aloud
Giving You Up Kylie Minogue, Brian Higgins, Tim Powell, Miranda Cooper, Lisa Cowling, Paul Woods, Nick Coler Kylie Minogue November 22, 2004 Covered by Noël Akchoté
Graffiti My Soul Brian Higgins, Tim Powell, Miranda Cooper, Lisa Cowling Girls Aloud November 29, 2004
Here We Go Matt Gray, Brian Higgins, Miranda Cooper Moonbaby August 14, 2000 Covered by (2 artists)
Hole in the Head Brian Higgins, Tim Powell, Mutya Buena, Niara Scarlett, Keisha Buchanan, Heidi Range, Miranda Cooper, Nick Coler Sugababes October 27, 2003 Covered by (2 artists)
I'm Thru Matt Gray, Brian Higgins, Miranda Cooper, Alesha Dixon, Owen Parker Moonbaby 2000 Covered by Alesha Dixon
Love Machine Brian Higgins, Tim Powell, Miranda Cooper, Lisa Cowling, Nick Coler, Myra Antonia Boyle, Shawn Lee Mahan Girls Aloud September 13, 2004 Covered by Arctic Monkeys
Red Dress Brian Higgins, Tim Powell, Mutya Buena, Keisha Buchanan, Heidi Range, Miranda Cooper, Lisa Cowling, Nick Coler, Shawn Lee Mahan, Bob Bradley Sugababes October 10, 2005 Covered by Banni Behr
Sexy! No No No... Matt Gray, Brian Higgins, Tim Powell, Miranda Cooper, Lisa Cowling, Nick Coler, Myra Antonia Boyle, Carla Williams, Cheryl Cole, Nadine, Sarah Harding, Nicola Roberts, Kimberley Walsh Girls Aloud August 31, 2007
Sound of the Underground Brian Higgins, Niara Scarlett, Miranda Cooper Girls Aloud December 16, 2002 Covered by (8 artists)
Sweet About Me Brian Higgins, Tim Powell, Miranda Cooper, Nick Coler, Gabriella Cilmi, Tim Larcombe Gabriella Cilmi March 17, 2008 Covered by (3 artists)
The Promise Brian Higgins, Tim Powell, Miranda Cooper, Nick Coler, Carla Williams, Kieran Jones, Jason Resch Girls Aloud October 20, 2008 Covered by The Nolans