Discover

Artist

Tex Beneke

Tex Beneke
Aliases
Tex Beneke and His Orchestra
Tex Beneke Orchestra
Real name
Gordon Lee Beneke
Born
February 12, 1914
Died
May 30, 2000
Country
United States
Comments
Bandleader, singer and saxophonist.
Related
Glenn Miller [US]

Meta

Added by Canary