Search

Artist

Dave Clark [GB]

Dave Clark [GB]
Aliases
Dave Clark & Friends
Real name
David Clark
Born
December 15, 1942
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00006266405 7 works
00006266601 18 works
Affiliation
052, PRS
Comments
Drummer, songwriter, and vocalist
Member of
The Dave Clark Five Drums

Meta

Added by Bastien

Songs written by Dave Clark [GB]

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
34-06 Dave Clark [GB], Mike Smith [GB1] The Dave Clark Five October 1969 Covered by Džentlmeni
Any Way You Want It Dave Clark [GB] The Dave Clark Five October 1964 Covered by (11 artists)
At the Scene Dave Clark [GB], Lenny Davidson The Dave Clark Five January 1966 Covered by (2 artists)
Because Dave Clark [GB] The Dave Clark Five May 22, 1964 Covered by (28 artists)
Bits and Pieces Dave Clark [GB], Mike Smith [GB1] The Dave Clark Five February 1964 Covered by (13 artists)
Can't You See That She's Mine Dave Clark [GB], Mike Smith [GB1] The Dave Clark Five May 1964 Covered by (9 artists)
Catch Us if You Can Dave Clark [GB], Lenny Davidson The Dave Clark Five 1965 Covered by (6 artists)
Chaquita Dave Clark [GB], Mike Smith [GB1] The Dave Clark Five August 1962 Covered by (4 artists)
Come Home Dave Clark [GB], Mike Smith [GB1] The Dave Clark Five January 22, 1965 Covered by (2 artists)
Concentration Baby Dave Clark [GB], Mike Smith [GB1] The Dave Clark Five October 20, 1967 Covered by (2 artists)
Give Me Love Dave Clark [GB], Denis Payton The Dave Clark Five 1965 Covered by The Queers
Glad All Over Dave Clark [GB], Mike Smith [GB1] The Dave Clark Five September 1963 Covered by (55 artists)
I Love You No More Dave Clark [GB], Mike Smith [GB1] The Dave Clark Five May 1964 Covered by Los Belmont's
I'm Thinking Dave Clark [GB], Denis Payton The Dave Clark Five 1965 Covered by Los Belmont's
In My Defence Dave Clark [GB], Jeff Daniels [1], David Soames Freddie Mercury October 1985 Covered by (2 artists)
I've Got to Have a Reason Dave Clark [GB], Lenny Davidson The Dave Clark Five December 16, 1966 Covered by Jules Shear
Live in the Sky Dave Clark [GB], Mike Smith [GB1] The Dave Clark Five November 15, 1968 Covered by Patrick Samson
Man in a Pin-Striped Suit Dave Clark [GB], Denis Payton The Dave Clark Five May 12, 1967 Covered by Electric Sound Orchestra
No Stopping Dave Clark [GB], Lenny Davidson The Dave Clark Five 1965 Covered by Link Protrudi & The Jaymen
Please Tell Me Why Dave Clark [GB], Mike Smith [GB1] The Dave Clark Five May 1966 Covered by The Gants
Thinking of You Baby Dave Clark [GB], Mike Smith [GB1] The Dave Clark Five August 1964 Covered by (6 artists)
Time Dave Clark [GB], Jeff Daniels [1], David Soames Freddie Mercury January 1986 Covered by Sweet Little Band
Try Too Hard Dave Clark [GB], Mike Smith [GB1] The Dave Clark Five March 1966 Covered by (2 artists)