Discover

Artist

Willie Bryant

Willie Bryant
Aliases
Willie Bryant and His Orchestra
Real name
William Stevens Bryant
Born
August 30, 1908
Died
February 9, 1964
Country
United States
Comments
Bandleader, vocalist and disk jockey. In the 1950s he was the emcee at the Apollo Theatre in Harlem.
Buy

Meta

Added by baggish

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Willie Bryant