Search

Artist

Björn Skifs

Björn Skifs
Aliases
Bjorn Skifs
Björn Skifs och Frida
Real name
Björn Nils Olof Skifs
Born
April 20, 1947
Country
Sweden
IPI
00035211327 7 works
00237797227 5 works
00237797325 1 work
Affiliation
STIM
Comments
Singer, songwriter and actor. Skifs sometimes uses the alias Troy Dunne for songwriting.
Member of
Blue Swede
Zkiffz Lead vocals
Slam Creepers' Frontman (1962-1969)
Related
Max Lorentz Recording and live musician for
Bengt Palmers Producer of various releases

Meta

Added by hounddogman