Discover

Artist

Bill Allred

Bill Allred
Aliases
Bill Allred's Classic Jazz Band
Bill Allred's Goodtime Jazz Band
Real name
William Allred
Born
November 19, 1936
Country
United States
Comments
Traditional jazz trombonist. Allred was one of the original musicians hired for staff positions by Disney World in 1971. Allred than led the house band at Rosy O'Grady's in Orlando for 15 years. In 1991, he returned to Disney World as a staff musician, but he also continues to perform at jazz festivals.
Member of
The Vaché & Allred & Metz Family Jazz Band Trombone
Family
John Allred [US1] Son

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Bill Allred