Search

Artist

Winard Harper

Winard Harper
Aliases
The Winard Harper Sextet
Winard Harper Sextet
Real name
Hiram Winard Harper
Born
June 4, 1962
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz drummer, who has played with Dexter Gordon, Johnny Griffin, Betty Carter, Ray Bryant, Abdullah Ibrahim, Pharoah Sanders, Clifford Jordan and others.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Winard Harper