Search

Artist

Lance Harrison

Lance Harrison
Aliases
Lance Harrison Dixieland Band
The Lance Harrison Dixieland Band
Born
June 23, 1920
Died
November 26, 2000
Country
Canada
Comments
Dixieland and swing multi-instrumentalist, including clarinet, tenor saxophone and banjo. Leader and occasional vocalist.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Lance Harrison