Discover

Artist

Marvin Smith

Marvin Smith
Aliases
Marvin "Smitty" Smith
Marvin Smitty Smith
Real name
Marvin O. Smith II
Born
June 24, 1961
Country
United States
Comments
Versatile jazz drummer known particularly for jazz-funk. Smith has been recorded on over 200 releases, although seldom as a leader.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Marvin Smith