Search

Artist

Peter Thorup

Peter Thorup
Aliases
Peter Thorup with Friends
Born
December 14, 1948
Died
August 3, 2007
Country
Denmark
Comments
Blues guitarist, singer, songwriter and producer.
Member of
New Church
Beefeaters
Snape
Duo
The Blackpools Lead vocals & guitar (1963-1966)

Meta

Added by hounddogman

Popular Covers by Peter Thorup