Discover

Artist

Eduard Pergner

Eduard Pergner
Aliases
Boris Janíček
Real name
Eduard Pergner
Born
December 19, 1935
Died
March 30, 2001
Country
Czech Republic
IPI
00076940546
Comments
Czech lyricist and screenwriter. From 1972 to 1990 he was using a pseudonym Boris Janíček.

Meta

Added by dudek

Songs written by Eduard Pergner

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
A ty to víš Karel Svoboda, Eduard Pergner Jitka Zelenková 1982 Covered by Jitka Zelenková
Lásko posmutnělá Eduard Pergner, Bohuslav Ondráček Jitka Zelenková 1982 Covered by Jitka Zelenková

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Bez lásky láska není Eduard Pergner I Want to Know What Love Is Jitka Zelenková
Bílý dům Eduard Pergner The Love Inside Jitka Zelenková
Budeš sám jako já Eduard Pergner Shoot Down the Moon Jitka Zelenková
Bye Bye Blues Eduard Pergner Bye Bye Blues Jitka Zelenková
Část knížky Eduard Pergner One More Arrow Jitka Zelenková
Chceš se smát Eduard Pergner When You Smile Jitka Zelenková
Čímkoliv tu být Eduard Pergner Midnight Express Jitka Zelenková
Cizinec na pobřeží Eduard Pergner Stranger on the Shore Jitka Zelenková
Dveře jsou otevřené Eduard Pergner An Innocent Man Jitka Zelenková
Já a můj rys bláznovství Eduard Pergner Secret Agent Man Karel Černoch
Jen tak Eduard Pergner Deborah Jitka Zelenková
Jsem tady já Eduard Pergner Come vorrei Jitka Zelenková a Miroslav Talián
Kdo jsem vlastně já Eduard Pergner She's Out of My Life Jitka Zelenková
Kdybys byl sám Eduard Pergner Send in the Clowns Jitka Zelenková
Láska není ring Eduard Pergner Part of the Union Miluše Voborníková
Máme šanci Eduard Pergner Far from Over Jitka Zelenková
Má věc Eduard Pergner, Pavel Vetrovec Méditation Jitka Zelenková
Nesmíš se bát Eduard Pergner J'veux d'la tendresse Jitka Zelenková
Pecky z blum Eduard Pergner I Shall Sing Jiří Hromádka a Milan Drličiak - Hraje Skupina Citron
Pojď dál jsi očekáván Eduard Pergner Might as Well Have a Good Time Jitka Zelenková
Přístav Eduard Pergner He Was Too Good to Me Jitka Zelenková
Příteli můj Eduard Pergner Some People's Lives Jitka Zelenková & Rudolf Rokl
Tak půjdem spát Eduard Pergner As Time Goes By Jitka Zelenková Covered by Karel Gott
To jsou má vítězství Eduard Pergner Chariots of Fire Jitka Zelenková
Tvoje dobrýtro Eduard Pergner Love on the Rocks Jitka Zelenková
Ty mně smíš i lhát Eduard Pergner Bilitis Jitka Zelenková
Už nic, dál nic víc Eduard Pergner Is That All There Is? Jitka Zelenková
Věc koupená Eduard Pergner What's Going On Karel Černoch
V pravou chvíli řekni stop Eduard Pergner Footloose Karel Gott
V tuto chvíli Eduard Pergner Lately Jitka Zelenková
Vyprávění v pokoji Eduard Pergner The Rose Jitka Zelenková Covered by Jitka Zelenková & Rudolf Rokl
Zázemí Eduard Pergner Breaking Up Is Hard to Do Jitka Zelenková
Známej klan Eduard Pergner Back on the Road Josef Laufer + Golem
Zpívání Eduard Pergner Blue Bayou Jitka Zelenková Covered by (2 artists)